Image Map
MUS.I.C.
The Jabbawockeez are officially being moved to the Luxor in 2013. Be sure to check them out next year in their new home.


For more information, go to JBWKZ.com
School of Dance
The Jabbawockeez has put out their own DVD teaching their own dance routines right at your home. For more information, go to JBWKZDVD.com
Jabba Who?
Name: Chris Gatdula
Nickname: Christyle
Birthday: May 7 ,1981
Hometown: Las Vegas/San Diego

Name: Ben Chung
Nickname: B-Tek
Birthday: July 29, 1981
Hometown: Mission Hills, CA

Name: Kevin Brewer
Nickname: Keibee
Birthday: December 18
Hometown: Sacramento, CA

Name: Jeff Nguyen
Nickname: Phi
Birthday: September 15, 1981
Hometown: Phoenix, AZ. Reside in Los Angeles

Name: Phil Tayag
Nickname: Swaggerboy
Birthday: October 9, 1984
Hometown: Sacramento, CA

Name: Rynan S. Paguio
Nickname: Kid Rainen
Age: March 26, 1981
Hometown: San Diego, CA

Name: Joe Larot/Punkee
Nickname: Emajoenation
Birthday: June 29, 1979
Hometown: Sacramento, CA

Name: Tony Tran
Age: April 15, 1987

Privileged EP
Latest Videos
Quick Links
Elite Affiliates

Top Affiliates
Megan Fox
Sam Worthington
Jhene Akio

If you want to apply for affiliates, please click here.
Jabbawockeez On Twitter
Website Status
Staff: Brooke and Fo
Launched: June 2008
Formally: Jabbawockeez.us
Host: Fan-Sites.org

This site is best viewd in Firefox

Superstar entertainer Jamie Foxx will give an intimate, private performance at ARIA Resort & Casino at CityCenter during the 10th Annual Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational (MJCI), Friday, April 1. Foxx will perform at the MJCI Celebration, an annual gala for the tournament’s celebrities and invited guests.

The GRAMMY® Award-winning artist will sing hits throughout the evening, including hits from his new CD “Best Night of My Life,” following performances by comedian Kevin Hart and Jabbawockeez, who rose to fame as champions of MTV’s “Randy Jackson Presents America’s Best Dance Crew.” Foxx’s performance will mark a night of celebration following two days of the MJCI Celebrity-Amateur golf tournament and lead into the weekend’s celebrity-only tournament.

Source: PR Newswire

Posted on March 30 2011     0 / Leave a Comment


Filed Under: Photo Update

Yesterday, March 28, Jabbawockeez celebrated with their Album release at Marquee Nightclub. I’ve added the photos to the gallery.

Gallery Link
- 2011 Appearances: Marquee Nightclub – Album Release Party

Posted on March 30 2011     0 / Leave a Comment


Join the Jabbawockeez, along with DJ Vice and Macy Gray at Marquee Nightclub (Las Vegas) on Monday, March 28 to celebrate their album release. The first 200 guests to arrive will receive a copy of the MÜS.I.C album.

Posted on March 26 2011     1 / Leave a Comment


Filed Under: Video Update

Posted on March 25 2011     1 / Leave a Comment


Filed Under: Photo Update

I’ve uploaded more photos of the Jabbawockeez at the Cubs vs. Reds Game to the image archive.

Gallery Link
- 2011 Appearances: Cubs vs. Reds Game

Posted on March 16 2011     2 / Leave a Comment


Filed Under: Video Update

Posted on March 15 2011     2 / Leave a Comment


Page 41 of 109« First...3940414243...Last »